Committees

Coordination committee

  • Kari Puronaho
  • Herbert Woratschek

 

Scientific Committee

Steering Committee

  • PG Fahlström
    Linnaeus University, Växjö, SWE
    Chair
  • Ann Bourke
    UCD Business School, Dublin, IRL
    Member
  • Veerle De Bosscher
    Vrije University, Brussels, BEL
    Member
  • Holger Preuss
    Johannes Gutenberg University, Mainz, GER
    Member
  • Irena Slepickova
    Charles University, Prague, CZE
    Member

 

Steering Committee - Reviewers

  • Wladimir Andreff - University of Sorbonne-Paris
  • Angel Barajas - University of Vigo
  • Maarten van Bottenburg - Utrecht University
  • Anne Bourke - University College of Dublin
  • Christoph Breuer - German Sport University, Cologne
  • Laurence Chalip - University of Texas, Austin
  • Jean-Loup Chappelet - IDHEAP University of Lausanne
  • Packianathan Chelladurai - Ohio State University
  • Karen Danylchuk - University of Western Ontario
  • Simon Darcy - University of Technology, Sydney
  • Alison J. Doherty - University of Western Ontario
  • Harald Dolles - University of Gothenburg
  • Alain Ferrand - University of Lyon
  • Hallgeir Gammelsæter - Molde University College
  • Vassil Girginov - Brunel University
  • Chris Gratton - Sheffield Hallam University
  • Ian Henry - Loughborough University
  • Jo Van Hoecke - Vrije university
  • Heinz-Dieter Horch - German Sport University, Cologne
  • Barrie Houlihan - Loughborough University
  • Russell Hoye - La Trobe University
  • Lisa A Kihl - University of Minnesota
  • Marie-Luise Klein - Ruhr University, Bochum
  • Ruud Koning - University of Groningen
  • Matthew Nicholson - La Trobe University
  • Dimitra Papadimitriou - University of Patras
  • Milena Parent - University of Ottawa
  • Andrea Petroczi - Kingston University
  • Brenda Pitts - Georgia State University
  • Holger Preuss - Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
  • Patricio Sánchez - University of Vigo
  • Benoit Seguin - University of Ottawa
  • Emma Sherry - La Trobe University
  • Simon Shibli - Sheffield Hallam University
  • David Shilbury - Deakin University, Australia
  • Berit Skirstad - Norwegian School of Sport Sciences
  • Sten Söderman - Stockholm University
  • Lucie Thibault - Brock University
  • Tracy Taylor University of Technology, Sydney
  • Douglas Michele Turco - Drexel University
  • Brian A.Turner - The Ohio State University
  • Herbert Woratschek - University of Bayreuth

 

Local organising committee

  • Irena Slepičková
    Head of LOC - Faculty of Physical Education and Sport, Charles University in Prague
  • Jan Boháč
    Czech Sport Association
  • Eva Čáslavová
    Faculty of Physical Education and Sport, Charles University in Prague
  • Ondřej Balatka
    Councillor of Prague 6

 

 

Student seminar committee

  • Jan Procházka
    Faculty of Physical Education and Sport, Charles University in Prague
  • Jan Šíma
    Faculty of Physical Education and Sport, Charles University in Prague
  • Josef Voráček
    Faculty of Physical Education and Sport, Charles University in Prague

 

New Researchers Award panel members

  • Marijke Taks
    Head of NRA panel 2010
  • Dimitra Papadimitrou
  • Holger Preuss
  • Berit Skirstad
  • Harry Arne Solberg
  • Tracy Taylor
  • Herbert Woratschek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18th EASM Conference

7 - 10 September 2011
Madrid, Spain

www.easm2011.com